You are here

Murdina Morrison

Murdina Morrison

Murdina Morrison (1911-) daughter of Donald Morrison and Mary Ferguson, 21a Laxay was living in Glasgow when she married Iain E F Rutherford, Perth. Murdina served with the NAAFI during the Second World War. They lived in Glasgow.

Title: Murdina Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Murdag Bheag
Date of Birth: 16-11-1911
Date of Death: 22-01-2003
Date of Marriage: 23-12-1942
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CECL 4551
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 27268