You are here

John Nicolson

John Nicolson

John Nicolson (1877-1955) son of John Nicolson and Ann Maclean, 47 Balallan married Alexanderina Montgomery, 21b Laxay. John was in Patagonia from 1913-1928 and the family emigrated to Boston, Mass, USA where they set up a chain of bakers shops.

Title: John Nicolson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain Ruadh Iain Dhuinn
Date of Birth: 26-11-1877
Date of Death: 17-04-1955
Date of Marriage: 09-08-1904
Occupation: Baker
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 4554
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 27283