You are here

Peter Macdonald

Peter Macdonald

Peter Macdonald (b1886) was the son of Donald Macdonald, the Geshader shoemaker.

Title: Peter Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Padraig A Ghreusaich
Date of Birth: 07-07-1886
Date of Death: 25-06-1984
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 55
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 2731