You are here

Christina Macdonald

Christina Macdonald

Christina Macdonald was born 1888 at 1 Geshader, daughter of Donald Macdonald, the Geshader shoemaker. She married Kenneth Maciver of 4 Geshader and had three sons.

Title: Christina Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Cairstiona A Ghreusaich
Date of Birth: 15-02-1888
Date of Death: 04-08-1966
Date of Marriage: 1921
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 56
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 2732