You are here

Margaret Macdonald

Margaret Macdonald

Margaret Macdonald (1890-1988) was a daughter of the Geshader shoemaker. She married Angus Maciver, 11 Kneep in Glasgow in 1917. They settled at Kneep and had four children; one died in infancy.

Title: Margaret Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairead A Ghreusaich
Date of Birth: 23-03-1890
Date of Death: 09-05-1988
Date of Marriage: January 1917
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 60
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 2734