You are here

Angus Maciver

Angus Maciver

Angus, son of Murdo Maciver and Barbara nee Maclennan, 11 Kneep, married Margaret Macdonald of Geshader in Glasgow in 1917, at which time he was serving on HMS Arrogant.

Angus and Margaret had four children; one died in infancy.

 

Title: Angus Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Stobaidh; Aonghas An T- Saighdear
Date of Birth: 27-06-1890
Date of Death: 29-06-1962
Date of Marriage: 09-01-1917
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 62
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 2735