You are here

Catherine Macdonald

Catherine Macdonald

Catherine Macdonald (b1892) was a daughter of the Geshader shoemaker and married Donald Campbell, Stornoway.

Title: Catherine Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Catriona a Ghreusaich
Date of Birth: 11-01-1892
Date of Death: 17-07-1978
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 66
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 2740