You are here

Norman Macdonald

Norman Macdonald

Norman, born in 1893, was a son of Norman and Mary Macdonald from 7 Tobson. He served in the R.N.R.T. during WW1. Norman inherited the family croft and settled there with his wife Mary Ann Maciver from 8 Tobson with whom he had six children.

Title: Norman Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Tormod Thormoid Aonghais
Date of Birth: 20-05-1893
Date of Death: 17-11-1962
Date of Marriage: 27-07-1923
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 2128
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 27520