You are here

Joan Morrison

Joan Morrison

Joan, daughter of Roderick Morrison and Catherine Ferguson, 22 Laxay married Angus Macdonald, 52 Balallan and settled at 52b Balallan.

 

Title: Joan Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Seonag Ruaraidh Tharmoid
Date of Birth: 1914
Date of Marriage: 30-12-1942
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CECL 2681
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 27536