You are here

Catherine Macdonald

Catherine Macdonald

Catherine, born in 1882, was the eldest child of Norman and Mary Macdonald from 7 Tobson. She married John Macdonald from 13 Breaclete and raised a family of seven.

Title: Catherine Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Catriona Tharmoid Aonghais
Date of Birth: 30-12-1882
Date of Death: 1927
Date of Marriage: 04-02-1909
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 1306
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 27567