You are here

Marion Campbell

Marion Campbell

Marion Campbell (Macarthur), born 1798, was the daughter of Malcolm and Ann Macarthur. The family changed their name from Macarthur to Campbell.

Marion married Malcolm Smith and emigrated with her husband and children in the 1850s.

 

Title: Marion Campbell
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Marion Macarthur; Macarthur
Date of Birth: 1798
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 1489
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 27580