You are here

Christina Macdonald

Christina Macdonald

Christina (born 1843), was a daughter of Donald Macdonald and Christina Campbell, 2 Enaclete. In 1851, Christina  emigrated with her family to Winslow, Quebec.

 

Title: Christina Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Chirsty Macdonald
Date of Birth: 1843
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 721
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 27604