You are here

Christina Smith

Christina Smith

Christina, born c1808, was a daughter of John and Ann nee Maclean who moved from Tornish to 11 Doune Carloway then Breaclete. She married Murdo Macdonald who was resident in Doune Carloway, settled at 12 Breaclete and had four of a family that we know of.

 

Title: Christina Smith
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Caristiona Iain Mhoireach
Date of Birth: 1808
Date of Death: 12-06-1883
Date of Marriage: 29-01-1833
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 27707