You are here

Donald Macdonald

Donald Macdonald

Donald (born 1786) was the son of John Macdonald and Christina Macarthur from Bosta. He and his brother Murdo moved to Enaclete, Donald at croft 1 and Murdo at croft 2.

Donald, the first croft tenant at 1 Enaclete, was married to Christina Macdonald from Bernera and they had five children.

 

Title: Donald Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall mac Iain
Date of Birth: 1786
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 260
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 27764