You are here

Catherine Annie Fraser

Catherine Annie Fraser

Catherine  Annie Fraser (1934-2008) was a daughter of Neil Fraser and Agnes Chisholm, 14 Gravir.

In Oban, in 1957, she married a local man and they settled in Oban. The couple had three children.

 

Title: Catherine Annie Fraser
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Cathie
Date of Birth: 21-01-1934
Date of Death: 2008
Date of Marriage: 1957
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 476
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 2799