You are here

Chirsty Macdonald

Chirsty Macdonald

Chirsty (born c1864) was a daughter of Norman MacDonald and Catherine Macdonald, 1 Enaclete and later moved to 4 Carishader with her husband, Neil Macleod.

 

Title: Chirsty Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Cairstiona Thormoid Dhomhnaill ic Iain
Date of Birth: 1864
Date of Marriage: 05-03-1895
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 499
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 28013