You are here

Isabella Macleod

Isabella Macleod

Isabella Macleod (born 1855) was the daughter of Donald Macleod and Mairi Macdonald; she lived at 2 Enaclete. Isabella married in Ballantrushal.

 

Title: Isabella Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Ishbal
Date of Birth: 1855
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 732
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 28046