You are here

Margaret Macleod

Margaret Macleod

Margaret Macleod (1796-1872) was born to 6 Garyvard. She may have been the daughter of Torquil Macleod and Ann Matheson but it is not certain. Margaret married Kenneth Macdonald and settled at 1 Kershader. 

Elizabeth Macleod, niece of Margaret and daughter of John Macleod 1 Garyvard was living with Margaret and Kenneth at 1 Kershader.

 

 

Title: Margaret Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peggy
Date of Birth: 1796
Date of Death: 1872
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 2761
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 28394