You are here

Margaret Macleod

Margaret Macleod

Margaret Macleod (1905-1994) daughter of John Macleod and Ann Macleod, 27 Laxay served with the WAAC during the First World War. She married Donald J Macdonald from Point and resided in Stornoway.

 

Title: Margaret Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peggy
Date of Birth: 20-03-1905
Date of Death: 10-03-1994
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CECL 4792
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 28545