You are here

Duncan Macleod

Duncan Macleod

Duncan (1820-1879) was a son of Malcolm and Christina Macleod,  2 Kershader.

In Lochs, in 1844, he married Barbara Macarthur, 13 Cromore. Duncan and Barbara settled at 8 Kershader and they had five children.

 

Title: Duncan Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Donnachadh Chaluim
Date of Birth: 1820
Date of Death: 1879
Date of Marriage: 05-02-1844
Occupation: Crofter, Fisherman, Weaver
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 905
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 28567