You are here

Torquil Macleod

Torquil Macleod

Torquil (born 1823) was a son of Kenneth Macleod and Isabella Macdonald, 6 Garyvard.  He married Margaret Macleod of 2 Kershader.  Torquil and Margaret settled at 6 Garyvard and they had eight children.

 

 

Title: Torquil Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Torcuil Choinnich Thorcuil
Date of Birth: 1823
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 3165
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 28581