You are here

John Macleod

John Macleod

John Macleod was born 1897 to 2 Kershader; he married Mary Nicolson and settled at 2 Kershader. He served in both World Wars and completed a total of 30 years in the Royal Naval Reserve. John was awarded the Royal Humane Society and Royal Benevolent Society Medal

Title: John Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain Dhomnuill Challum
Date of Birth: 1897
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 2795
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 28628