You are here

Janet Macleod

Janet Macleod

Janet (1894-1944) was a daughter of Donald and Gormelia Macleod, 2 Kershader.

In Lochs, in 1920, she married Allan Macaskill, 26 Gravir. Janet and Allan had two sons and settled in Stirling.

Janet's sister Mary Ann married Allan's brother Donald.

 

 

 

Title: Janet Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Jessie
Date of Birth: 1894
Date of Death: 1944
Date of Marriage: 1920
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 2799
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 28637