You are here

Christina Ann Ferguson

Christina Ann Ferguson

Christina Ann Ferguson (1928-) daughter of Ewen Ferguson and Catherine Morrison, 30 Laxay married Angus Macdonald, 23 Farskavig, Sleat, Isle of Skye.

 

Title: Christina Ann Ferguson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Nan
Date of Birth: 1928
Date of Death: 11-03-2007
Date of Marriage: 02-02-1954
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CECL 4878
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 28895