You are here

Murdo Mackay

Murdo Mackay

Murdo (1921-2013) was a son of Angus Mackay and Ann Nicolson, 3 Kershader. He was an Able Seaman with the Royal Navy during the Second World War. Murdo was a bachelor.

 

Title: Murdo Mackay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Murchadh Aonghais 'ic' Caoidh
Date of Birth: 1921
Date of Death: 10-05-2013
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 2834
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 28926