You are here

Mary Macleod

Mary Macleod

Mary Macleod was born 1878 to 2/4 Kershader; she married Donald Macdonald and settled at 2/4 Kershader. She was an unusually intelligent and devout Christian lady and was an accomplished Bardess with many spiritual compositions to her name.

Title: Mary Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairi 'an Òig
Date of Birth: 1878
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 2845
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 29002