You are here

Christina Anderson

Christina Anderson

Christina born c1786 was a daughter of Alexander Anderson (sheriff officer), Stornoway. She was married in 1808 to Malcolm Mackay, a cooper from Bernera. They settled at Bayhead where they had issue including; Annabella (04-03-1810), Ann c1813, Isabella (09-04-1817), Catherine (15-10-1818), Christina (21-05-1821) and Jane (baptised 09-11-1831 aged 4)

 

Title: Christina Anderson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Chirsty Anderson
Date of Birth: 1786
Date of Marriage: 08-12-1808
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 2313
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 29223