You are here

Christina Ann Matheson

Christina Ann Matheson

Christina Ann (1894-1980) was a daughter of Andrew Matheson and Isabella Macfarlane, 15 Gravir.  

In Lochs, in 1918, she married John Macphail from 19 Gravir. Christina Ann and John settled at 19 Gravir and they had seven children.

Christina Ann was widowed in 1953.

 

Title: Christina Ann Matheson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Chirsty Ann
Date of Birth: 29-12-1894
Date of Death: 1980
Date of Marriage: 21-11-1918
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 546
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 2940