You are here

Angus Chisholm

Angus Chisholm

Angus (born 1842) was a son of John Chisholm and Margaret Macritchie, 29 Gravir.

In 1876 he married widow Isabella Macphail, (nee Munro), 16 Gravir. Angus and Isabella settled on 16 Gravir and they had five children.

 

 

Title: Angus Chisholm
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Aonghas an ic Choinnich
Date of Birth: 1842
Date of Marriage: 12-12-1876
Occupation: Crofter, Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 29
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 2976