You are here

Margaret Maclean

Margaret Maclean

Margaret (born 1877) was a daughter of Neil Maclean and Catherine Macmillan, 33 Gravir. Her mother died when she was young and she was raised by her maternal grandparents at 3 Gravir.  Margaret married Donald Macaskill, 17 Gravir. They settled at 17 Gravir and they had four children.

 

Title: Margaret Maclean
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peigi Neill
Date of Birth: 11-08-1877
Date of Marriage: 01-09-1902
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 599
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 3295