You are here

Angus Macleod

Angus Macleod

Angus Macleod (born 1888) was a son of Malcolm and Mary Macleod, 10 Balallan.

The family moved to 4 Kershader in 1890.

In Stornoway, in 1917, he married Mary Ann Macleod of 3 Garyvard. Angus and Mary Ann settled at 4 Kershader and they had eight children.

 

Title: Angus Macleod
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Aonghas Chaluim an t-Saoir
Also Known As: Aonghas an t-Saoir
Date of Birth: 30-11-1888
Date of Marriage: 06-03-1917
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 2882
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 33270