You are here

Margaret Mackenzie

Margaret Mackenzie

Margaret, daughter of Kenneth Mackenzie and Janet Martin, 2 Shieldinish married Malcolm Macleod and settled at 4 Kershader and later at 9 Garyvard.

 

Title: Margaret Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peggy
Date of Birth: 21-05-1891
Date of Death: 05-05-1925
Date of Marriage: 27-02-1919
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 2886
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 33280