You are here

Catherine Macleod

Catherine Macleod

Catherine Macleod (1897-1978) was a daughter of Donald Macleod and Catherine Macleod, 6 Lemreway.

At Stornoway, in 1926, she married widower, Malcolm Macleod, 9 Garyvard. Catherine and Malcolm lived at 9 Garyvarvard and they had six children.

Catherine was widowed in 1976.

Title: Catherine Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Kate
Date of Birth: 1897
Date of Death: 24-01-1978
Date of Marriage: 1926
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 2890
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 33291