You are here

Margaret Mary Macleod

Margaret Mary Macleod

Margaret Mary Macleod (1928-1999) was a daughter of Malcolm Macleod and Catherine Macleod, 4 Kershader. The family later moved to 9 Garyvard. Her first daughter was born there.

At Garyvard Mission House, in 1963, she married Norman Macaulay, 8 Grosebay, Harris. Margaret Mary and Norman settled at 96 Balallan and they had three children.

Title: Margaret Mary Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Maggie Mary
Date of Birth: 1928
Date of Death: 1999
Date of Marriage: 03-04-1963
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 2891
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 33293