You are here

Norman Macaulay

Norman Macaulay

Norman (1935-2010) was a  son of Roderick Macaulay and Mary Kate Macaulay,  8 Grosebay, Isle of Harris. His mother died in 1948. 

At Garyvard Mission House, in 1963, he married Margaret Mary Macleod, 4 Kershader. He was a joiner. 

 Norman and Margaret Mary settled at 96 Balallan and they had three children.

Norman was widowed in 1999.

 

Title: Norman Macaulay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Hearach Beag
Date of Birth: 1935
Date of Death: 2010
Date of Marriage: 03-04-1963
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 3189
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 33295