You are here

Johanna Madonald

Johanna Madonald

 Johanna (born c1857) was a daughter of Farquhar Macdonald and his third wife,  Catherine Mackay, 3 Geshader.

 

Title: Johanna Madonald
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Seonag Fhearchair Aonghais
Also Known As: Hannah
Date of Birth: 1857
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 127
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 3486