You are here

Peggy Macleod

Peggy Macleod

Peggy (born c1895) was a daughter of Neil Macleod and Chirsty Macdonald, 4 Carishader. She married Farquhar Macdonald, 3 Geshader, where they settled. They had three sons and a daughter.

 

Title: Peggy Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peigi Neill An Oig
Date of Birth: 1895
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 139
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 3534