You are here

Alexander Donald Macleod

Alexander Donald Macleod

Alexander Donald Macleod (1920-1977) was a son of Angus and Mary Ann Macleod, 4 Kershader. He was a bachelor at Kershader. He suffered with paralysis from his early teens.

 

Title: Alexander Donald Macleod
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Ailig Dan Aonghais an t-Saoir
Also Known As: Alex Dan
Date of Birth: 04-05-1920
Date of Death: 1977
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 2900
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 35684