You are here

Malcolm John Macleod

Malcolm John Macleod

Malcolm John Macleod (born 1924) was a son of Angus and Mary Ann Macleod,  4 Kershader.

He served with the Royal Navy during the Second World War. He worked on the mainland on Hydro Schemes.

Malcolm was a bachelor.

Title: Malcolm John Macleod
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Calum Iain Aonghais Chaluim
Also Known As: Faidh
Date of Birth: 31-08-1924
Occupation: Royal Navy
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 2904
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 35697