You are here

Donald Nicolson

Donald Nicolson

Donald (1771-1860) was a son of Donald Nicolson and Christina Macdonald, 1 Brollum.

He married Christina Macsween from Harris. Donald and Christina settled at 5 Kershader and they had five children.

Their grandsons, William and Donald Macdonald, lived with the family.

 

Title: Donald Nicolson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhuill Ruadh Beag
Date of Birth: 1771
Date of Death: 1860
Occupation: Seaman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 2926
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 35705