You are here

Catherine Macleod

Catherine Macleod

Catherine  Macleod  (1873-1961) was a daughter of John Macleod and Margaret Macmillan, 6 Garyvard.

In Lochs, in 1905, she married Donald Macleod, 5 Kershader. Catherine and Donald settled at 5 Kershader and they had six children.

 

 

Title: Catherine Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Kate
Date of Birth: 20-04-1873
Date of Death: 1961
Date of Marriage: 21-09-1905
Occupation: General Servant
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 2956
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 35812