You are here

Donald Murdo Macleod

Donald Murdo Macleod

Donald Murdo Macleod was born 1912 to 5 Kershader; he was a bachelor. Donald's parents were Donald and Catriona Macleod.He helped run the post office at 5 Kershader. He was also a weaver. He died c 1999.

Title: Donald Murdo Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Purdo
Date of Birth: 1912
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 2960
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 35822