You are here

Murdo Macritchie

Murdo Macritchie

Murdo Macritchie (1781-1875) was a son of Neil Macritchie and Catherine Mackenzie.

He married Catherine Mackenzie, daughter of Alexander Mackenzie. It is not known where they originated from. Murdo and Catherine settled at 6 Kershader and they had seven children.

 

Title: Murdo Macritchie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Murchadh Neill
Date of Birth: 1781
Date of Death: 10-01-1875
Occupation: Crofter, Weaver
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 2964
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 35841