You are here

Margaret Macleod

Margaret Macleod

Margaret Macleod (born 1881) was a daughter of Murdo and Mary Macleod, 13 Cromore. She married Angus Macdonald,  6 Kershader. Margaret and Angus settled at 6 Kershader and they had a daughter Christina.

 

 

Title: Margaret Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peggy
Date of Birth: 01-01-1881
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 2984
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 35919