You are here

Malcolm Macleod

Malcolm Macleod

Malcolm Macleod was born 1854 to 8 Kershader; he married Mary Mackenzie, 15 Laxay and settled at 8 Kershader.

 

Title: Malcolm Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Calum Dhonnachaidh
Date of Birth: 1854
Date of Death: 1918
Date of Marriage: 22-09-1880
Occupation: Fisherman; Crofter
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 3029
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 36135