You are here

Margaret Macritchie

Margaret Macritchie

Margaret was a daughter of Malcolm and Christina nee Matheson, 5 Crowlista. She was married to Donald Macleod at 3 Enaclete and raised five children.

Title: Margaret Macritchie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peggy
Date of Birth: 1870
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 779
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 36376