You are here

Chirsty Macritchie

Chirsty Macritchie

Chirsty Macritchie (born 1824) was the daughter of John Macritchie and Mary Macleod, 4 Enaclete. She was married to William Macleod, 30 Valtos.

 

Title: Chirsty Macritchie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Cairstiona ain Duinn
Date of Birth: 1824
Date of Marriage: 29-03-1852
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 790
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 36397