You are here

Evander Macritchie

Evander Macritchie

Evander Macritchie (born 1858) was the son of Donald Macritchie and Catherine Macdonald; he lived at 4 Enaclete. Evander later went to Sutherland.

Title: Evander Macritchie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iomhar
Date of Birth: 1858
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 793
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 36400