You are here

Margaret Macritchie

Margaret Macritchie

Margaret (born 1868) was a daughter of Donald Macritchie and Catherine Macdonald, 4 Enaclete. She was married to Donald Morrison, 13 Kneep and they settled at 13 Reef in 1921, when Reef Farm was broken up.  They had eight  sons and one daughter. 

 

Title: Margaret Macritchie
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Peigi Dhomhnaill 'ain Duinn
Also Known As: Peggy Macritchie
Date of Birth: 12-02-1868
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 798
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 36405