You are here

Donald Macritchie

Donald Macritchie

Donald Macritchie (Domhnall Dhomhnaill 'ain Duinn) (born 1871) was the son of Donald Macritchie and Catherine Macdonald; he lived at 4 Enaclete. Donald was the second croft tenant.

Title: Donald Macritchie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall Dhomhnaill ain Duinn; Dugald
Date of Birth: 1871
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 799
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 36406